Hometown Sports
Don't Miss

King of the Mountain Results

King of the Mountain Results

Bald Eagle Area

106

Coen Bainey placed 7th

  • Champ. Round 1 – Coen Bainey (Bald Eagle Area) 4-2 won by decision over Kaden Milheim (Warrior Run) 4-2 (Dec 4-2)
  • Champ. Round 2 – Coen Bainey (Bald Eagle Area) 4-2 won by fall over Aidan O`Shea (Bellefonte) 7-3 (Fall 2:26)
  • Quarterfinal – Nic Allison (Mifflin County) 8-0 won by decision over Coen Bainey (Bald Eagle Area) 4-2 (Dec 6-0)
  • Cons. Round 4 – Coen Bainey (Bald Eagle Area) 4-2 won by fall over Noah Groelly (Cumberland Valley) 7-4 (Fall 0:30)
  • Cons. Round 5 – Cael Nasdeo (Williamsport) 8-3 won by decision over Coen Bainey (Bald Eagle Area) 4-2 (Dec 9-3)
  • 7th Place Match – Coen Bainey (Bald Eagle Area) 4-2 won by decision over Cavan Kinne (Council Rock South) 6-5 (Dec 4-2)

113

Jeffrey Piffer DNP

  • Champ. Round 1 – Shawn Szymanski (Burrell) 4-2 won by decision over Jeffrey Piffer (Bald Eagle Area) 2-2 (Dec 11-5)
  • Cons. Round 1 – Jeffrey Piffer (Bald Eagle Area) 2-2 won by medical forfeit over Teague Miller (Boyertown) 0-2 (M. For.)
  • Cons. Round 2 – Jeffrey Piffer (Bald Eagle Area) 2-2 won by decision over Logan Schmidt (Big Spring) 1-2 (Dec 7-3)
  • Cons. Round 3 – Calan Bollman (Chestnut Ridge) 7-1 won by tech fall over Jeffrey Piffer (Bald Eagle Area) 2-2 (TF-1.5 4:07(17-2))

120

Cooper Gilham placed 8th .

  • Champ. Round 1 – Cooper Gilham (Bald Eagle Area) 4-3 won by major decision over Billy Wilson (West Chester Henderson) 3-2 (MD 10-2)
  • Champ. Round 2 – Matt Ross (Pottsville Area) 7-4 won by decision over Cooper Gilham (Bald Eagle Area) 4-3 (Dec 4-0)
  • Cons. Round 2 – Cooper Gilham (Bald Eagle Area) 4-3 won by fall over Joshua Jackson (Owen J Roberts) 1-2 (Fall 3:38)
  • Cons. Round 3 – Cooper Gilham (Bald Eagle Area) 4-3 won by major decision over Brandon Gaus (Saegertown) 1-2 (MD 15-3)
  • Cons. Round 4 – Cooper Gilham (Bald Eagle Area) 4-3 won in sudden victory – 1 over Costa Moore (Canon McMillan) 2-2 (SV-1 7-5)
  • Cons. Round 5 – Owen Reinsel (Brookville) 9-2 won by decision over Cooper Gilham (Bald Eagle Area) 4-3 (Dec 1-0)
  • 7th Place Match – Matt Ross (Pottsville Area) 7-4 won by decision over Cooper Gilham (Bald Eagle Area) 4-3 (Dec 5-2)

126

Drake Holderman DNP

Champ. Round 1 – Killian Delaney (West Chester Henderson) 7-2 won by fall over Drake Holderman (Bald Eagle Area) 0-2 (Fall 3:40)

  • Cons. Round 1 – Brayden Kunselman (Brookville) 7-3 won by fall over Drake Holderman (Bald Eagle Area) 0-2 (Fall 4:18)

132

Grace Stem DNP

  • Champ. Round 1 – Garrett Thompson (Franklin Regional) 8-3 won by fall over Grace Stem (Bald Eagle Area) 0-2 (Fall 1:16)
  • Cons. Round 1 – Isaiah Harer (Williamsport) 3-4 won by decision over Grace Stem (Bald Eagle Area) 0-2 (Dec 9-5)

138

Garrett Burns DNP

  • Champ. Round 1 – Matt Leehan (General McLane) 4-2 won by fall over Garrett Burns (Bald Eagle Area) 0-2 (Fall 1:46)
  • Cons. Round 1 – Hayden Walizer (Central Mountain) 2-4 won by fall over Garrett Burns (Bald Eagle Area) 0-2 (Fall 4:32)

145

Gage McClenahan placed 1st .

  • Champ. Round 1 – Gage McClenahan (Bald Eagle Area) 4-0 received a bye () (Bye)
  • Champ. Round 2 – Gage McClenahan (Bald Eagle Area) 4-0 won by fall over Brian Adams (Council Rock South) 3-4 (Fall 1:41)
  • Quarterfinal – Gage McClenahan (Bald Eagle Area) 4-0 won by major decision over Joel Huck (Fort LeBoeuf) 4-3 (MD 12-1)
  • Semifinal – Gage McClenahan (Bald Eagle Area) 4-0 won by fall over Trevor Weyandt (Chestnut Ridge) 5-1 (Fall 1:19)
  • 1st Place Match – Gage McClenahan (Bald Eagle Area) 4-0 won by decision over Kenny Kiser (Saegertown) 4-1 (Dec 4-3)

152

Drew Koleno DNP

  • Champ. Round 1 – Drew Koleno (Bald Eagle Area) 3-2 won by fall over Joe Checchio (Garnet Valley) 0-2 (Fall 0:26)
  • Champ. Round 2 – Antonio Petrucelli (Owen J Roberts) 3-1 won by tech fall over Drew Koleno (Bald Eagle Area) 3-2 (TF-1.5 2:19 (17-2))
  • Cons. Round 2 – Drew Koleno (Bald Eagle Area) 3-2 won by fall over Wyatt Hoffman (Big Spring) 1-2 (Fall 3:36)
  • Cons. Round 3 – Drew Koleno (Bald Eagle Area) 3-2 won by decision over Noah Fisher (Boyertown) 2-2 (Dec 16-12)
  • Cons. Round 4 – Lane Porter (Central Mountain) 7-3 won by tech fall over Drew Koleno (Bald Eagle Area) 3-2 (TF-1.5 4:51(21-4))

160

Noah Foltz DNP

  • Champ. Round 1 – Christian Good (Muncy) 7-6 won by major decision over Noah Foltz (Bald Eagle Area) 1-2 (MD 14-4)
  • Cons. Round 1 – Noah Foltz (Bald Eagle Area) 1-2 won by major decision over Keegan McCoy (Cumberland Valley) 1-4 (MD 10-1)
  • Cons. Round 2 – Koh Bauman (West Chester Henderson) 4-3 won by fall over Noah Foltz (Bald Eagle Area) 1-2 (Fall 2:26)

170

Matthew Knepp DNP

  • Champ. Round 1 – Samuel Crawford (Warrior Run) 4-4 won by tech fall over Matthew Knepp (Bald Eagle Area) 0-2 (TF-1.5 5:42 (20-5))
  • Cons. Round 1 – Clayton Hetrick (Big Spring) 2-2 won by decision over Matthew Knepp (Bald Eagle Area) 0-2 (Dec 3-1)

182

Camden Comly DNP

  • Champ. Round 1 – Samuel Pope (Big Spring) 2-2 won by fall over Camden Comly (Bald Eagle Area) 0-2 (Fall 0:47)
  • Cons. Round 1 – Hoyt Bower (Warrior Run) 1-2 won by fall over Camden Comly (Bald Eagle Area) 0-2 (Fall 0:26)

195

Chandler Burns DNP

  • Champ. Round 1 – Juan Perez (Manheim Central) 1-2 won by decision over Chandler Burns (Bald Eagle Area) 0-2 (Dec 4-1)
  • Cons. Round 1 – Chandler Burns (Bald Eagle Area) 0-2 received a bye () (Bye)
  • Cons. Round 2 – Lucas Doyle (Council Rock South) 4-4 won by decision over Chandler Burns (Bald Eagle Area) 0-2 (Dec 5-0)

285

David Close DNP

  • Champ. Round 1 – David Close (Bald Eagle Area) 1-2 received a bye () (Bye)
  • Champ. Round 2 – David Close (Bald Eagle Area) 1-2 won by fall over Ryland Fittery (Manheim Central) 1-2 (Fall 0:36)
  • Quarterfinal – Connor Mundis (Cumberland Valley) 6-4 won by decision over David Close (Bald Eagle Area) 1-2 (Dec 3-1)
  • Cons. Round 4 – Canyon Smith (Saegertown) 7-1 won in sudden victory – 1 over David Close (Bald Eagle Area) 1-2 (SV-1 3-1)

Bellefonte

106

Aidan O`Shea placed 6th

  • Champ. Round 1 – Aidan O`Shea (Bellefonte) 7-3 won by major decision over Elijah Gregoris (Big Spring) 0-2 (MD 9-0)
  • Champ. Round 2 – Coen Bainey (Bald Eagle Area) 4-2 won by fall over Aidan O`Shea (Bellefonte) 7-3 (Fall 2:26)
  • Cons. Round 2 – Aidan O`Shea (Bellefonte) 7-3 won by decision over Conlan O`Donoghue (Canon McMillan) 1-2 (Dec 9-2)
  • Cons. Round 3 – Aidan O`Shea (Bellefonte) 7-3 won by decision over Kobi Burkett (Chestnut Ridge) 3-2 (Dec 4-2)
  • Cons. Round 4 – Aidan O`Shea (Bellefonte) 7-3 won by fall over Dalton Monger (Pottsville Area) 6-3 (Fall 1:51)
  • Cons. Round 5 – Aidan O`Shea (Bellefonte) 7-3 won by decision over Cavan Kinne (Council Rock South) 6-5 (Dec 2-0)
  • Cons. Semi – Gino Serafini (Central Mountain) 8-2 won by decision over Aidan O`Shea (Bellefonte) 7-3 (Dec 4-1)
  • 5th Place Match – Hunter Robison (General McLane) 4-2 won by decision over Aidan O`Shea (Bellefonte) 7-3 (Dec 4-0)

120

Lane Aikey placed 4th

  • Champ. Round 1 – Lane Aikey (Bellefonte) 6-2 won by tech fall over Joshua Jackson (Owen J Roberts) 1-2 (TF-1.5 3:42(19-3))
  • Champ. Round 2 – Lane Aikey (Bellefonte) 6-2 won by fall over Anthony Herzing (State College) 2-2 (Fall 1:47)
  • Quarterfinal – Lane Aikey (Bellefonte) 6-2 won by decision over Owen Reinsel (Brookville) 9-2 (Dec 5-2)
  • Semifinal – Carter Dibert (Franklin Regional) 9-0 won by decision over Lane Aikey (Bellefonte) 6-2 (Dec 7-1)
  • Cons. Semi – Lane Aikey (Bellefonte) 6-2 won by major decision over Eric Weaver (State College) 8-5 (MD 10-0)
  • 3rd Place Match – Kai Burkett (Chestnut Ridge) 5-1 won by major decision over Lane Aikey (Bellefonte) 6-2 (MD 11-3)

120

Nathan Smith place is unknown.

  • Champ. Round 1 – Nathan Smith (Bellefonte) 2-2 won by fall over Josh Van Tassel (Fort LeBoeuf) 0-2 (Fall 3:24)
  • Champ. Round 2 – Carter Dibert (Franklin Regional) 9-0 won by tech fall over Nathan Smith (Bellefonte) 2-2 (TF-1.5 3:02 (19-2))
  • Cons. Round 2 – Nathan Smith (Bellefonte) 2-2 won in tie breaker – 1 over Aaron Little (Bellefonte) 1-2 (TB-1 10-7)
  • Cons. Round 3 – Carter Weaver (Williamsport) 7-2 won by major decision over Nathan Smith (Bellefonte) 2-2 (MD 12-1)

126

Jude Swisher placed 3rd

  • Champ. Round 1 – Jude Swisher (Bellefonte) 6-1 won by fall over Naythan Krutules (Thomas Jefferson) 2-5 (Fall 5:27)
  • Champ. Round 2 – Jude Swisher (Bellefonte) 6-1 won by decision over Ruston Dzielak (Cumberland Valley) 8-5 (Dec 13-6)
  • Quarterfinal – Killian Delaney (West Chester Henderson) 7-2 won by decision over Jude Swisher (Bellefonte) 6-1 (Dec 14-8)
  • Cons. Round 4 – Jude Swisher (Bellefonte) 6-1 won by major decision over Wiley Kahler (Pottsville Area) 6-4 (MD 9-1)
  • Cons. Round 5 – Jude Swisher (Bellefonte) 6-1 won by fall over Taylor Weaver (Central Mountain) 6-4 (Fall 2:56)
  • Cons. Semi – Jude Swisher (Bellefonte) 6-1 won by decision over Kyle Waterman (Council Rock South) 8-2 (Dec 3-2)
  • 3rd Place Match – Jude Swisher (Bellefonte) 6-1 won by decision over Killian Delaney (West Chester Henderson) 7-2 (Dec 6-2)

132

Alex Coppolo placed 5th

  • Champ. Round 1 – Alex Coppolo (Bellefonte) 7-2 won by decision over Mohammed Savriddinov (Council Rock South) 4-4 (Dec 6-1)
  • Champ. Round 2 – Alex Coppolo (Bellefonte) 7-2 won by decision over Cal Schoffstall (Pottsville Area) 9-4 (Dec 5-4)
  • Quarterfinal – Jacob Blair (Muncy) 9-1 won by decision over Alex Coppolo (Bellefonte) 7-2 (Dec 3-1)
  • Cons. Round 4 – Alex Coppolo (Bellefonte) 7-2 won by major decision over Noah Hunt (Warrior Run) 6-3 (MD 11-3)
  • Cons. Round 5 – Alex Coppolo (Bellefonte) 7-2 won by decision over Garrett Thompson (Franklin Regional) 8-3 (Dec 5-1)
  • Cons. Semi – Owen Woolcott (State College) 7-4 won by decision over Alex Coppolo (Bellefonte) 7-2 (Dec 1-0)
  • 5th Place Match – Alex Coppolo (Bellefonte) 7-2 won by medical forfeit over Cal Schoffstall (Pottsville Area) 9-4 (M. For.)

138

Brady Martin DNP

  • Champ. Round 1 – Liam Strouse (Northern York) 5-2 won by tech fall over Brady Martin (Bellefonte) 2-3 (TF-1.5 5:09 (18-2))
  • Cons. Round 1 – Conner Zeamer (Manheim Central) 3-2 won by tech fall over Brady Martin (Bellefonte) 2-3 (TF-1.5 2:46 (16-0))

145

Alec Bossert DNP

  • Champ. Round 1 – Palmer Delaney (West Chester Henderson) 4-3 won by fall over Alec Bossert (Bellefonte) 2-3 (Fall 3:47)
  • Cons. Round 1 – Kyle Miller (Cumberland Valley) 3-2 won by fall over Alec Bossert (Bellefonte) 2-3 (Fall 1:39)

152

Andrew McChesney DNP

  • Champ. Round 1 – Owen Mahon (Williamsport) 5-5 won by tech fall over Andrew McChesney (Bellefonte) 0-2 (TF-1.5 2:22 (16-0))
  • Cons. Round 1 – Jake Laws (West Chester Henderson) 1-2 won by major decision over Andrew McChesney (Bellefonte) 0-2 (MD 11-0)

160

Ethan Richner placed 1st

  • Champ. Round 1 – Ethan Richner (Bellefonte) 8-0 won by fall over Taylor Wise (Warrior Run) 2-2 (Fall 1:14)
  • Champ. Round 2 – Ethan Richner (Bellefonte) 8-0 won by major decision over Landon Caldwelll (Saegertown) 3-2 (MD 10-0)
  • Quarterfinal – Ethan Richner (Bellefonte) 8-0 won by fall over Riley Heim (Line Mountain) 5-5 (Fall 1:38)
  • Semifinal – Ethan Richner (Bellefonte) 8-0 won by tech fall over Ryan Weyandt (Forest Hills) 4-2 (TF-1.5 4:47 (16-0))
  • 1st Place Match – Ethan Richner (Bellefonte) 8-0 won by decision over Connor Quinn (Owen J Roberts) 4-1 (Dec 8-3)

170

Stephen Ivicic DNP

  • Champ. Round 1 – Alan Alexander (Boyertown) 4-3 won by major decision over Stephen Ivicic (Bellefonte) 5-3 (MD 18-5)
  • Cons. Round 1 – Stephen Ivicic (Bellefonte) 5-3 won by fall over Danny Church (Fort LeBoeuf) 0-2 (Fall 1:38)
  • Cons. Round 2 – Stephen Ivicic (Bellefonte) 5-3 won by decision over Mason Baldwin (West Chester Henderson) 4-2 (Dec 2-0)
  • Cons. Round 3 – Stephen Ivicic (Bellefonte) 5-3 won by fall over Baltzer Bollman (Chestnut Ridge) 2-2 (Fall 3:21)
  • Cons. Round 4 – Matthew Furman (Canon McMillan) 6-1 won by decision over Stephen Ivicic (Bellefonte) 5-3 (Dec 7-0)

182

Ethan Rossman placed 2nd

  • Champ. Round 1 – Ethan Rossman (Bellefonte) 7-1 won by tech fall over Hunter Hertzog (Northern York) 1-2 (TF-1.5 4:00(15-0))
  • Champ. Round 2 – Ethan Rossman (Bellefonte) 7-1 won by fall over Cole Clark (Burrell) 2-2 (Fall 2:24)
  • Quarterfinal – Ethan Rossman (Bellefonte) 7-1 won by tech fall over Shane Quick (Pottsville Area) 9-3 (TF-1.5 4:13(17-1))
  • Semifinal – Ethan Rossman (Bellefonte) 7-1 won by decision over Giani Gilch (Council Rock South) 8-3 (Dec 6-5)
  • 1st Place Match – Gerrit Nijenhuis (Canon McMillan) 5-0 won by fall over Ethan Rossman (Bellefonte) 7-1 (Fall 1:43)

195

Tyler Benner DNP

  • Champ. Round 1 – Trystan Alava (Thomas Jefferson) 6-5 won by decision over Tyler Benner (Bellefonte) 2-3 (Dec 12-8)
  • Cons. Round 1 – Tyler Benner (Bellefonte) 2-3 won by decision over Luke Hribar (Forest Hills) 0-2 (Dec 4-1)
  • Cons. Round 2 – Jacob Krepps (Mifflin County) 8-3 won by fall over Tyler Benner (Bellefonte) 2-3 (Fall 0:40)

220

Max Barrier DNP

  • Champ. Round 1 – Haydn Crum (Mifflin County) 5-2 won by fall over Max Barrier (Bellefonte) 2-3 (Fall 1:57)
  • Cons. Round 1 – Michael Scherer (Burrell) 4-3 won by decision over Max Barrier (Bellefonte) 2-3 (Dec 2-0)

State College

106

Hayden Cunningham placed 2nd

  • Champ. Round 1 – Hayden Cunningham (State College) 9-1 won by fall over Luke Heimbach (Boyertown) 2-2 (Fall 1:00)
  • Champ. Round 2 – Hayden Cunningham (State College) 9-1 won by fall over Brady Joling (Chartiers Valley) 6-4 (Fall 3:01)
  • Quarterfinal – Hayden Cunningham (State College) 9-1 won by fall over Dalton Monger (Pottsville Area) 6-3 (Fall 3:21)
  • Semifinal – Hayden Cunningham (State College) 9-1 won by decision over Hunter Robison (General McLane) 4-2 (Dec 6-0)
  • 1st Place Match – Nic Allison (Mifflin County) 8-0 won by decision over Hayden Cunningham (State College) 9-1 (Dec 7-2)

113

Bailey Weaverling DNP

  • Champ. Round 1 – Mason Karkoska (Owen J Roberts) 3-2 won by major decision over Bailey Weaverling (State College) 4-4 (MD 14-1)
  • Cons. Round 1 – Bailey Weaverling (State College) 4-4 won by fall over Aidan Stella (Thomas Jefferson) 2-5 (Fall 2:34)
  • Cons. Round 2 – Jacob Houpt (Canon McMillan) 5-2 won by major decision over Bailey Weaverling (State College) 4-4 (MD 12-2)

120

Anthony Herzing DNP

  • Champ. Round 1 – Anthony Herzing (State College) 2-2 won by fall over Cody Goodspeed (Warrior Run) 0-4 (Fall 0:31)
  • Champ. Round 2 – Lane Aikey (Bellefonte) 6-2 won by fall over Anthony Herzing (State College) 2-2 (Fall 1:47)
  • Cons. Round 2 – Anthony Herzing (State College) 2-2 won in sudden victory – 1 over Braylen Corter (Central Mountain) 5-4 (SV-1 4-2)
  • Cons. Round 3 – Eric Weaver (State College) 8-5 won by decision over Anthony Herzing (State College) 2-2 (Dec 7-0)

120

Eric Weaver placed 6th

  • Champ. Round 1 – Eric Weaver (State College) 8-5 won by major decision over Brandon Gaus (Saegertown) 1-2 (MD 11-1)
  • Champ. Round 2 – Owen Reinsel (Brookville) 9-2 won by tech fall over Eric Weaver (State College) 8-5 (TF-1.5 5:05 (17-0))
  • Cons. Round 2 – Eric Weaver (State College) 8-5 won by decision over Uriah Warner (Manheim Central) 1-2 (Dec 3-0)
  • Cons. Round 3 – Eric Weaver (State College) 8-5 won by decision over Anthony Herzing (State College) 2-2 (Dec 7-0)
  • Cons. Round 4 – Eric Weaver (State College) 8-5 won by decision over Nicholas Salerno (Burrell) 3-2 (Dec 6-5)
  • Cons. Round 5 – Eric Weaver (State College) 8-5 won by decision over Matt Ross (Pottsville Area) 7-4 (Dec 4-3)
  • Cons. Semi – Lane Aikey (Bellefonte) 6-2 won by major decision over Eric Weaver (State College) 8-5 (MD 10-0)
  • 5th Place Match – Owen Reinsel (Brookville) 9-2 won by fall over Eric Weaver (State College) 8-5 (Fall 1:39)

126

Carter Weaverling DNP

  • Champ. Round 1 – David Forrest (Owen J Roberts) 1-2 won by tech fall over Carter Weaverling (State College) 3-4 (TF-1.5 4:57(16-0))
  • Cons. Round 1 – Chase Crawley (Muncy) 2-4 won by decision over Carter Weaverling (State College) 3-4 (Dec 4-2)

132

Owen Woolcott placed 4th

  • Champ. Round 1 – Owen Woolcott (State College) 7-4 won by fall over Josh Popson (Brookville) 6-2 (Fall 1:34)
  • Champ. Round 2 – Owen Woolcott (State College) 7-4 won by tech fall over Kaleb Miller (Chestnut Ridge) 3-2 (TF-1.5 5:18(16-1))
  • Quarterfinal – Owen Woolcott (State College) 7-4 won by decision over Noah Teeter (Forest Hills) 2-2 (Dec 2-0)
  • Semifinal – Will Betancourt (Manheim Central) 4-1 won by decision over Owen Woolcott (State College) 7-4 (Dec 3-2)
  • Cons. Semi – Owen Woolcott (State College) 7-4 won by decision over Alex Coppolo (Bellefonte) 7-2 (Dec 1-0)
  • 3rd Place Match – Jacob Blair (Muncy) 9-1 won by decision over Owen Woolcott (State College) 7-4 (Dec 7-3)

138

Clayton Leidy DNP

  • Champ. Round 1 – Bryce Vollman (Muncy) 8-3 won by decision over Clayton Leidy (State College) 5-4 (Dec 4-0)
  • Cons. Round 1 – Clayton Leidy (State College) 5-4 won by tech fall over Garet Connor (Forest Hills) 0-2 (TF-1.5 3:52(15-0))
  • Cons. Round 2 – Clayton Leidy (State College) 5-4 won by decision over Colton Bollman (Chestnut Ridge) 1-2 (Dec 9-4)
  • Cons. Round 3 – Ian Coller (Line Mountain) 7-4 won by fall over Clayton Leidy (State College) 5-4 (Fall 4:10)

145

Kyle Martin DNP

  • Champ. Round 1 – Brian Adams (Council Rock South) 3-4 won by decision over Kyle Martin (State College) 3-4 (Dec 7-6)
  • Cons. Round 1 – Kyle Martin (State College) 3-4 received a bye () (Bye)
  • Cons. Round 2 – Palmer Delaney (West Chester Henderson) 4-3 won by fall over Kyle Martin (State College) 3-4 (Fall 0:58)

152

Harrison Hoopes placed 8th

  • Champ. Round 1 – Harrison Hoopes (State College) 8-4 won by decision over Matt Posego (Saegertown) 2-2 (Dec 4-3)
  • Champ. Round 2 – Tanner Rohaley (Canon McMillan) 4-2 won by major decision over Harrison Hoopes (State College) 8-4 (MD 9-1)
  • Cons. Round 2 – Harrison Hoopes (State College) 8-4 won by fall over Pierce Feite (Northern York) 1-2 (Fall 1:44)
  • Cons. Round 3 – Harrison Hoopes (State College) 8-4 won by decision over Robert English (West Chester Henderson) 5-2 (Dec 2-1)
  • Cons. Round 4 – Harrison Hoopes (State College) 8-4 won by decision over Wyatt Kulik (Brookville) 7-2 (Dec 2-0)
  • Cons. Round 5 – Anson Wagner (Mifflin County) 4-3 won by decision over Harrison Hoopes (State College) 8-4 (Dec 5-0)
  • 7th Place Match – Lane Porter (Central Mountain) 7-3 won by decision over Harrison Hoopes (State College) 8-4 (Dec 9-5)

160

Jason Dry DNP

  • Champ. Round 1 – Anthony Corrado (Burrell) 5-1 won by fall over Jason Dry (State College) 3-5 (Fall 1:15)
  • Cons. Round 1 – Jason Dry (State College) 3-5 won by decision over Grady Miller (Warrior Run) 2-4 (Dec 5-4)
  • Cons. Round 2 – Landon Caldwelll (Saegertown) 3-2 won by fall over Jason Dry (State College) 3-5 (Fall 0:50)

170

Lance Urbas placed 2nd

  • Champ. Round 1 – Lance Urbas (State College) 9-1 won by fall over Danny Church (Fort LeBoeuf) 0-2 (Fall 1:30)
  • Champ. Round 2 – Lance Urbas (State College) 9-1 won by decision over Alan Alexander (Boyertown) 4-3 (Dec 5-0)
  • Quarterfinal – Lance Urbas (State College) 9-1 won by major decision over Ethan Gush (Muncy) 5-4 (MD 9-1)
  • Semifinal – Lance Urbas (State College) 9-1 won by decision over Matt Colajezzi (Council Rock South) 7-3 (Dec 4-2)
  • 1st Place Match – Trey Kibe (Mifflin County) 8-0 won by decision over Lance Urbas (State College) 9-1 (Dec 5-0)

182

Tate Mclaughlin DNP

  • Champ. Round 1 – Jimmy Sinclair (Boyertown) 1-2 won by decision over Tate Mclaughlin (State College) 6-3 (Dec 8-5)
  • Cons. Round 1 – Tate Mclaughlin (State College) 6-3 won in sudden victory – 1 over Tristen Ditzler (Muncy) 4-5 (SV-1 4-2)
  • Cons. Round 2 – Tate Mclaughlin (State College) 6-3 won by decision over Thomas Dempsey (Owen J Roberts) 1-2 (Dec 8-3)
  • Cons. Round 3 – Timmy Church (Fort LeBoeuf) 4-3 won by decision over Tate Mclaughlin (State College) 6-3 (Dec 4-3)

195

Josiah Lose DNP

  • Champ. Round 1 – Josiah Lose (State College) 3-2 won by fall over Alex Leschen (Fort LeBoeuf) 2-2 (Fall 1:17)
  • Champ. Round 2 – Tyler Rohaley (Canon McMillan) 4-2 won by fall over Josiah Lose (State College) 3-2 (Fall 1:28)
  • Cons. Round 2 – Josiah Lose (State College) 3-2 won by fall over Jeremiah Wagner (Warrior Run) 1-4 (Fall 0:43)
  • Cons. Round 3 – Josiah Lose (State College) 3-2 won by fall over Francis Mccoy (Owen J Roberts) 2-2 (Fall 2:03)
  • Cons. Round 4 – Trystan Alava (Thomas Jefferson) 6-5 won by fall over Josiah Lose (State College) 3-2 (Fall 3:23)

220

Nicholas Beebe DNP

  • Champ. Round 1 – Wyatt Hall (General McLane) 2-2 won by decision over Nicholas Beebe (State College) 1-6 (Dec 5-0)
  • Cons. Round 1 – Nicholas Beebe (State College) 1-6 received a bye () (Bye)
  • Cons. Round 2 – Mark Ritschel (Pottsville Area) 3-4 won by fall over Nicholas Beebe (State College) 1-6 (Fall 4:44)

285

Harrison Schoen DNP

  • Champ. Round 1 – Jeremiah Lecrone (Big Spring) 4-2 won by decision over Harrison Schoen (State College) 3-4 (Dec 4-0)
  • Cons. Round 1 – Harrison Schoen (State College) 3-4 received a bye () (Bye)
  • Cons. Round 2 – Cyrus McCarl (Central Mountain) 6-4 won by decision over Harrison Schoen (State College) 3-4 (Dec 2-1)

Mifflin County

106

Nic Allison placed 1st

  • Champ. Round 1 – Nic Allison (Mifflin County) 8-0 won by tech fall over Nikolas Ferra (Burrell) 2-2 (TF-1.5 2:52 (18-1))
  • Champ. Round 2 – Nic Allison (Mifflin County) 8-0 won by fall over DuRussell Hayden (Warrior Run) 1-2 (Fall 1:19)
  • Quarterfinal – Nic Allison (Mifflin County) 8-0 won by decision over Coen Bainey (Bald Eagle Area) 4-2 (Dec 6-0)
  • Semifinal – Nic Allison (Mifflin County) 8-0 won by decision over Gino Serafini (Central Mountain) 8-2 (Dec 7-2)
  • 1st Place Match – Nic Allison (Mifflin County) 8-0 won by decision over Hayden Cunningham (State College) 9-1 (Dec 7-2)

113

Hunter Johnson placed 8th

  • Champ. Round 1 – Hunter Johnson (Mifflin County) 6-3 won by fall over Logan Oaks (Brookville) 0-2 (Fall 3:08)
  • Champ. Round 2 – Hunter Johnson (Mifflin County) 6-3 won by decision over Calan Bollman (Chestnut Ridge) 7-1 (Dec 4-3)
  • Quarterfinal – Julien Maldonado (Boyertown) 3-1 won by fall over Hunter Johnson (Mifflin County) 6-3 (Fall 3:55)
  • Cons. Round 4 – Hunter Johnson (Mifflin County) 6-3 won by decision over Mason Karkoska (Owen J Roberts) 3-2 (Dec 8-3)
  • Cons. Round 5 – Derek Keen (Central Mountain) 9-3 won by decision over Hunter Johnson (Mifflin County) 6-3 (Dec 7-3)
  • 7th Place Match – Jacob Houpt (Canon McMillan) 5-2 won by injury default over Hunter Johnson (Mifflin County) 6-3 (Inj. 1:15)

120

Lucas Sheetz DNP.

  • Champ. Round 1 – Lucas Sheetz (Mifflin County) 2-5 won in tie breaker – 1 over Easton Toth (Forest Hills) 1-2 (TB-1 6-3)
  • Champ. Round 2 – Nicholas Salerno (Burrell) 3-2 won by major decision over Lucas Sheetz (Mifflin County) 2-5 (MD 11-2)
  • Cons. Round 2 – Lucas Sheetz (Mifflin County) 2-5 won by major decision over Lane Schadel (Line Mountain) 1-2 (MD 16-6)
  • Cons. Round 3 – Kevin Puliti (Garnet Valley) 3-2 won by decision over Lucas Sheetz (Mifflin County) 2-5 (Dec 7-0)

126

Derek Burk DNP

  • Champ. Round 1 – Derek Burk (Mifflin County) 5-2 won by tech fall over Landan Kurtz (Warrior Run) 1-4 (TF-1.5 4:50(20-4))
  • Champ. Round 2 – Derek Burk (Mifflin County) 5-2 won by fall over Joel McClintock (Northern York) 1-2 (Fall 4:42)
  • Quarterfinal – Kyle Waterman (Council Rock South) 8-2 won by major decision over Derek Burk (Mifflin County) 5-2 (MD 9-1)
  • Cons. Round 4 – Ross Dull (Chestnut Ridge) 5-2 won by injury default over Derek Burk (Mifflin County) 5-2 (Inj. 3:00)

132

Marshall Maidens DNP

  • Champ. Round 1 – Jackson Duran (Fort LeBoeuf) 1-2 won by fall over Marshall Maidens (Mifflin County) 0-5 (Fall 3:49)
  • Cons. Round 1 – Marshall Maidens (Mifflin County) 0-5 received a bye () (Bye)
  • Cons. Round 2 – Beau Caro (General McLane) 2-2 won by fall over Marshall Maidens (Mifflin County) 0-5 (Fall 2:49)

138

Kyler Everly placed 7th

  • Champ. Round 1 – Kyler Everly (Mifflin County) 5-4 won by fall over Andrew Gonzales (Trinity) 4-4 (Fall 3:45)
  • Champ. Round 2 – Kyler Everly (Mifflin County) 5-4 won by decision over Nathan Stone (Franklin Regional) 7-2 (Dec 4-3)
  • Quarterfinal – Bryce Vollman (Muncy) 8-3 won by decision over Kyler Everly (Mifflin County) 5-4 (Dec 3-2)
  • Cons. Round 4 – Kyler Everly (Mifflin County) 5-4 won by fall over Conner Zeamer (Manheim Central) 3-2 (Fall 3:39)
  • Cons. Round 5 – Liam Strouse (Northern York) 5-2 won by decision over Kyler Everly (Mifflin County) 5-4 (Dec 6-3)
  • 7th Place Match – Kyler Everly (Mifflin County) 5-4 won by fall over Tom Woloshyn (Council Rock South) 5-5 (Fall 2:57)

145

Ethan Kauffman  DNP

  • Champ. Round 1 – Ethan Kauffman (Mifflin County) 4-2 won by fall over Gianmarco Ramos (Canon McMillan) 1-2 (Fall 3:21)
  • Champ. Round 2 – Trevor Weyandt (Chestnut Ridge) 5-1 won by tech fall over Ethan Kauffman (Mifflin County) 4-2 (TF-1.5 5:05 (17-2))
  • Cons. Round 2 – Gabriel Stafford (Canon McMillan) 6-2 won by decision over Ethan Kauffman (Mifflin County) 4-2 (Dec 5-0)

152

Anson Wagner placed 6th

  • Champ. Round 1 – Anson Wagner (Mifflin County) 4-3 won by fall over Lucas Porter (Central Mountain) 1-2 (Fall 3:15)
  • Champ. Round 2 – Anson Wagner (Mifflin County) 4-3 won by decision over Gryphon Callihan (Chestnut Ridge) 6-2 (Dec 6-4)
  • Quarterfinal – Jackson Spires (General McLane) 5-1 won by major decision over Anson Wagner (Mifflin County) 4-3 (MD 11-3)
  • Cons. Round 4 – Anson Wagner (Mifflin County) 4-3 won by decision over Noah Linderman (Burrell) 3-2 (Dec 7-2)
  • Cons. Round 5 – Anson Wagner (Mifflin County) 4-3 won by decision over Harrison Hoopes (State College) 8-4 (Dec 5-0)
  • Cons. Semi – Tanner Rohaley (Canon McMillan) 4-2 won by fall over Anson Wagner (Mifflin County) 4-3 (Fall 0:49)
  • 5th Place Match – Gryphon Callihan (Chestnut Ridge) 6-2 won by decision over Anson Wagner (Mifflin County) 4-3 (Dec 3-2)

160

Trey Shoemaker placed 7th

  • Champ. Round 1 – Trey Shoemaker (Mifflin County) 6-3 won by fall over JT Porter (Trinity) 6-4 (Fall 2:30)
  • Champ. Round 2 – Trey Shoemaker (Mifflin County) 6-3 won by decision over Gavyn Beck (Franklin Regional) 6-5 (Dec 8-4)
  • Quarterfinal – Anthony Corrado (Burrell) 5-1 won in sudden victory – 1 over Trey Shoemaker (Mifflin County) 6-3 (SV-1 6-4)
  • Cons. Round 4 – Trey Shoemaker (Mifflin County) 6-3 won by decision over Luke Moore (Chestnut Ridge) 3-2 (Dec 3-1)
  • Cons. Round 5 – Brendan Finnerty (Thomas Jefferson) 5-2 won by fall over Trey Shoemaker (Mifflin County) 6-3 (Fall 2:09)
  • 7th Place Match – Trey Shoemaker (Mifflin County) 6-3 won by decision over Christian Good (Muncy) 7-6 (Dec 9-4)

170

Trey Kibe placed 1st a

  • Champ. Round 1 – Trey Kibe (Mifflin County) 8-0 won by fall over Clayton Hetrick (Big Spring) 2-2 (Fall 1:55)
  • Champ. Round 2 – Trey Kibe (Mifflin County) 8-0 won by fall over Samuel Crawford (Warrior Run) 4-4 (Fall 3:35)
  • Quarterfinal – Trey Kibe (Mifflin County) 8-0 won by fall over Austin Boaman (Owen J Roberts) 2-2 (Fall 1:24)
  • Semifinal – Trey Kibe (Mifflin County) 8-0 won by major decision over Tony Zona (Penn Trafford) 8-5 (MD 11-2)
  • 1st Place Match – Trey Kibe (Mifflin County) 8-0 won by decision over Lance Urbas (State College) 9-1 (Dec 5-0)

182

Brycen Hassinger DNP

  • Champ. Round 1 – Brycen Hassinger (Mifflin County) 4-3 won by forfeit over Brian Boyd (Trinity) 0-4 (For.)
  • Champ. Round 2 – Brycen Hassinger (Mifflin County) 4-3 won by fall over Donovan O`Malley (Chartiers Valley) 5-4 (Fall 2:30)
  • Quarterfinal – Jacob Feese (Line Mountain) 4-2 won by decision over Brycen Hassinger (Mifflin County) 4-3 (Dec 6-3)
  • Cons. Round 4 – Timmy Church (Fort LeBoeuf) 4-3 won in sudden victory – 1 over Brycen Hassinger (Mifflin County) 4-3 (SV-1 3-1)

195

Jacob Krepps placed 6th

  • Champ. Round 1 – Jacob Krepps (Mifflin County) 8-3 won by fall over Anthony Alesi (Franklin Regional) 2-4 (Fall 1:31)
  • Champ. Round 2 – Richard Feroce (Burrell) 3-2 won in sudden victory – 1 over Jacob Krepps (Mifflin County) 8-3 (SV-1 3-1)
  • Cons. Round 2 – Jacob Krepps (Mifflin County) 8-3 won by fall over Tyler Benner (Bellefonte) 2-3 (Fall 0:40)
  • Cons. Round 3 – Jacob Krepps (Mifflin County) 8-3 won by decision over Eddie Wells (Northern York) 2-2 (Dec 3-1)
  • Cons. Round 4 – Jacob Krepps (Mifflin County) 8-3 won by decision over Nikolas Miller (Central Mountain) 5-3 (Dec 3-1)
  • Cons. Round 5 – Jacob Krepps (Mifflin County) 8-3 won by decision over Trystan Alava (Thomas Jefferson) 6-5 (Dec 1-0)
  • Cons. Semi – Tyler Rohaley (Canon McMillan) 4-2 won by fall over Jacob Krepps (Mifflin County) 8-3 (Fall 3:40)
  • 5th Place Match – Elliot Park (Brookville) 8-4 won by decision over Jacob Krepps (Mifflin County) 8-3 (Dec 3-1)

220

Haydn Crum placed 5th

  • Champ. Round 1 – Haydn Crum (Mifflin County) 5-2 won by fall over Max Barrier (Bellefonte) 2-3 (Fall 1:57)
  • Champ. Round 2 – Haydn Crum (Mifflin County) 5-2 won by fall over Gage Sutliff (Central Mountain) 5-4 (Fall 2:58)
  • Quarterfinal – Hunter Hefflefinger (Big Spring) 3-1 won by fall over Haydn Crum (Mifflin County) 5-2 (Fall 2:59)
  • Cons. Round 4 – Haydn Crum (Mifflin County) 5-2 won by fall over Wyatt Hampton (West Chester Henderson) 4-4 (Fall 1:46)
  • Cons. Round 5 – Haydn Crum (Mifflin County) 5-2 won in tie breaker – 1 over Michael Scherer (Burrell) 4-3 (TB-1 4-2)
  • Cons. Semi – Evan Miller (Canon McMillan) 4-1 won by fall over Haydn Crum (Mifflin County) 5-2 (Fall 2:04)
  • 5th Place Match – Haydn Crum (Mifflin County) 5-2 won by fall over Cael Hembury (Muncy) 5-4 (Fall 1:28)

285

Blaine Davis placed 2nd

  • Champ. Round 1 – Blaine Davis (Mifflin County) 6-1 received a bye () (Bye)
  • Champ. Round 2 – Blaine Davis (Mifflin County) 6-1 won by fall over Gavin Hillman (Muncy) 1-4 (Fall 1:01)
  • Quarterfinal – Blaine Davis (Mifflin County) 6-1 won by fall over Tyson Brophy (Trinity) 6-4 (Fall 0:56)
  • Semifinal – Blaine Davis (Mifflin County) 6-1 won by fall over Connor Mundis (Cumberland Valley) 6-4 (Fall 0:58)
  • 1st Place Match – Colby Whitehill (Brookville) 9-0 won by fall over Blaine Davis (Mifflin County) 6-1 (Fall 0:54)
Team Scores
1. Canon McMillan 189.0
2. Mifflin County 181.0
3. Chestnut Ridge 163.5
4. Bellefonte 129.0
5. General McLane 125.0
9. State College 104.0
21. Bald Eagle Area 69.0

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *