Hometown Sports
Don't Miss

Late Tuesday results: Bellefonte track battled tough against Huntingdon and Penns Valley

Girls: Bellefonte 79 Huntingdon 71
Boys: Bellefonte 103 Huntingdon 46

First Place Finishers:
Girls 4×800 Relay 11:27 Rarrick, Aukerman, Schomer, Elmore
Boys 4×800 Relay 8:58 Bennett, Ebeling, Sette, Melius
Girls 100m Hurdles 19.83 Kerri Shutika
Boys 110m Hurdles 18.20 Logan Naspinski
Boys 100m 11.45 Jacob Hummel
Girls 1600m 6.00 Mia Elmore
Boys 1600m 4:53.87 Austin Melius
Girls 4×100 Relay 57.02
Boys 4×100 Relay 47.72 Miller, Naspinski, Weaver, Hummel
Girls 300m Hurdles 54.09 Katie Gearhart
Boys 300m Hurdles 43.15 Logan Naspinski
Girls 800m 2:54 Abbye Schomer
Boys 800m 2:12 Austin Melius
Girls 200m 28.83 Kerri Shutika
Boys 200m 24.00 Jacob Hummel
Girls 3200m 12:50 Ashleigh Aukerman
Boys 3200m 10:59 Chase Ebeling
Girls 4×400 Relay 4:56.72 Gearhart, Underwood, Schomer, Stahlman
Boys 4×400 Relay3:48.97 Sette, Naspinski, Carlini, Melius
Boys Discus 116-10 William Spratt
Boys Shot Put 47-00 JD Besch
Boys Long Jump 18-10 Jacob Hummel
Boys Javelin 117-03 William Brininger

Way to go!!

Girls: Bellefonte 67 Penns Valley 81
Boys: Bellefonte 88 Penns Valley 60

First Place Finishers:
Boys 4×800 Relay 8:58 Bennett, Ebeling, Sette, Melius
Boys 110m Hurdles 18.20 Logan Naspinski
Girls 100m 13.35 Kerri Shutika
Boys 100m 11.45 Jacob Hummel
Boys 4×100 Relay 47.72 Miller, Naspinski, Weaver, Hummel
Boys 400m 57.38 Dillon Sette
Boys 300m Hurdles 43.15 Logan Naspinski
Girls 200m 28.83 Kerri Shutika
Boys 200m 24.00 Jacob Hummel
Girls 3200m 12:50 Ashleigh Aukerman
Boys 4×400 Relay 3:48.97 Sette, Naspinski, Carlini, Melius
Girls Discus 87-04 Gabrielle Deitrich
Girls Triple Jump 30-03 Josie Underwood
Girls Pole Vault 6-06 Hannah McKeague
Girls Javelin 78-01 Gabrielle Deitrich
Boys Discus 116-10 William Spratt
Boys Shot Put 47-00 JD Besch
Boys Long Jump 18-10 Jacob Hummel
Boys Javelin 117-03 William Brininger

Way to go!

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *