Hometown Sports
Don't Miss

MC Weekend results from Ultimate Warrior tournament

Results for Mifflin County Hs @ Ultimate Warrior Tournament-West Branch (01/24 – 01/25/2020)

Nicholas Allison (Mifflin County Hs) – DNP
Nicholas Allison (Mifflin County Hs) over Toren Cooper (Southern Columbia Area Hs) (Fall 2:30)
Nicholas Allison (Mifflin County Hs) over Tristyn Keefer (Shippensburg Area Hs) (Fall 3:05)
Nicholas Allison (Mifflin County Hs) over Korry Walls (Tyrone Area Hs) (Fall 2:50)
Nicholas Allison (Mifflin County Hs) over Coen Bainey (Bald Eagle Area Hs) (MD 15-2)

Derek Burk (Mifflin County Hs) – DNP
Derek Burk (Mifflin County Hs) over Jake Ball (Moshannon Valley Hs) (MD 12-1)
Derek Burk (Mifflin County Hs) over Jeffery Russell (Shippensburg Area Hs) (Dec 3-2)
Kole Biscoe (Southern Columbia Area Hs) over Derek Burk (Mifflin County Hs) (Dec 5-0)
Derek Burk (Mifflin County Hs) over Ashton Sipes (Tyrone Area Hs) (Dec 9-3)
Derek Burk (Mifflin County Hs) over Jeffery Russell (Shippensburg Area Hs) (Def.)

Hadyn Crum (Mifflin County Hs) – DNP
Tyler  Ross (Greater Latrobe Hs) over Hadyn Crum (Mifflin County Hs) (Dec 2-0)
Hadyn Crum (Mifflin County Hs) over Daniel Smith (Marion Center Area Hs) (Fall 1:00)
Max Tillett (Southern Columbia Area Hs) over Hadyn Crum (Mifflin County Hs) (Dec 7-2)

Jacob Cunningham (Mifflin County Hs) – DNP
Kohl Holderbaum (Shippensburg Area Hs) over Jacob Cunningham (Mifflin County Hs) (Dec 7-1)
Ashtyn Berberena (Wilson Area Hs) over Jacob Cunningham (Mifflin County Hs) (Fall 2:38)

Blaine Davis (Mifflin County Hs) – DNP
Blaine Davis (Mifflin County Hs) over Parker Allen (Tyrone Area Hs) (Fall 0:35)
Blaine Davis (Mifflin County Hs) over Sean Hess (Shippensburg Area Hs) (Fall 2:17)
Marvin Beatty (Marion Center Area Hs) over Blaine Davis (Mifflin County Hs) (Fall 1:39)
Blaine Davis (Mifflin County Hs) over Roger Russell (Wilson Area Hs) (Dec 3-1)
Oliver Billotte (Clearfield Area Hs) over Blaine Davis (Mifflin County Hs) (Dec 5-0)

Kyler Everly (Mifflin County Hs) – DNP
Kyler Everly (Mifflin County Hs) over Justin Hand (Clearfield Area Hs) (Fall 1:32)
Carter Gill (Hickory Hs) over Kyler Everly (Mifflin County Hs) (Dec 8-3)
Kyler Everly (Mifflin County Hs) over Xander Shank (Bellwood Antis Hs) (Fall 1:50)
Kyler Everly (Mifflin County Hs) over Garidan Bridenbaugh (Hollidaysburg Area Hs) (Fall 4:02)
Kyler Everly (Mifflin County Hs) over Amonn Ohl (Saint Josephs Catholic Academy) (Def.)
Kyler Everly (Mifflin County Hs) over Nolan Shaffer (Johnsonburg Area Hs) (Dec 2-1)
Anthony Glasl (Brockway Area Hs) over Kyler Everly (Mifflin County Hs) (Dec 4-0)
Kyler Everly (Mifflin County Hs) over Hunter Armstrong (Marion Center Area Hs) (Fall 1:32)

Brycen Hassinger (Mifflin County Hs) – DNP
Brycen Hassinger (Mifflin County Hs) over Alex Hunsinger (Wyalusing Valley Area Hs) (Fall 0:22)
Brycen Hassinger (Mifflin County Hs) over Corey  Boerio (Greater Latrobe Hs) (Dec 7-3)
Alec  Snyder (Wilson Area Hs) over Brycen Hassinger (Mifflin County Hs) (Dec 4-3)
Brycen Hassinger (Mifflin County Hs) over Kole Lichtenfels (Bishop Mccort Hs) (Fall 3:26)
Brycen Hassinger (Mifflin County Hs) over Corey  Boerio (Greater Latrobe Hs) (Dec 9-2)

Ethan Kauffman (Mifflin County Hs) – DNP
Ethan Kauffman (Mifflin County Hs) over Gary Emerick (Ridgway Area Hs) (Dec 7-2)
Ethan Kauffman (Mifflin County Hs) over Allen Mangus (Richland Hs) (Dec 3-1)
Zack Witmer (Saint Josephs Catholic Academy) over Ethan Kauffman (Mifflin County Hs) (Dec 1-0)
Ethan Kauffman (Mifflin County Hs) over Patrick  Edmondson (Southern Columbia Area Hs) (Dec 5-1)
Ethan Kauffman (Mifflin County Hs) over Colbrin Nolan (Wyalusing Valley Area Hs) (Dec 8-3)

Trey Kibe (Mifflin County Hs) – DNP
Trey Kibe (Mifflin County Hs) over Aiden Zimmerman (Johnsonburg Area Hs) (Fall 1:39)
Trey Kibe (Mifflin County Hs) over Diesel Koser (Shippensburg Area Hs) (Fall 0:26)
Trey Kibe (Mifflin County Hs) over Cade Linn (Southern Columbia Area Hs) (Fall 3:02)
Trey Kibe (Mifflin County Hs) over Tyler Stoltzfus (Saint Josephs Catholic Academy) (Dec 2-1)

Lucas Sheetz (Mifflin County Hs) – DNP
Kevin Morehouse (Mount Union Area Hs) over Lucas Sheetz (Mifflin County Hs) (Dec 6-1)
Lucas Sheetz (Mifflin County Hs) over Jake Gizenski (Lake Lehman Hs) (TF 15-0 3:08)
Blake Sheridan (Wilson Area Hs) over Lucas Sheetz (Mifflin County Hs) (Fall 2:07)

Trey Shoemaker (Mifflin County Hs) – DNP
Trey Shoemaker (Mifflin County Hs) over Michael Hewitt (Oswayo Valley Hs) (Fall 0:33)
Alex Taylor (Bellwood Antis Hs) over Trey Shoemaker (Mifflin County Hs) (Dec 7-4)
Trey Shoemaker (Mifflin County Hs) over Andrew Beach (Altoona Area Hs) (Fall 1:31)
Trey Shoemaker (Mifflin County Hs) over Wesley Woodward (Juniata Hs) (Fall 2:05)
Noah Bash (Brockway Area Hs) over Trey Shoemaker (Mifflin County Hs) (Dec 8-4)

Teeg Tate (Mifflin County Hs) – DNP
Teeg Tate (Mifflin County Hs) over Dawson Smith (Bradford Area Hs) (Fall 0:42)
Eric Johnson (Brockway Area Hs) over Teeg Tate (Mifflin County Hs) (Fall 1:18)
Teeg Tate (Mifflin County Hs) over Kaileb Ghezzi (Richland Hs) (Fall 2:01)
Teeg Tate (Mifflin County Hs) over Cody Mocek (Blairsville Hs) (Fall 4:05)
Austin Wickham (Wilson Area Hs) over Teeg Tate (Mifflin County Hs) (Dec 6-2)

Anson Wagner (Mifflin County Hs) – DNP
Anson Wagner (Mifflin County Hs) over Adam Zerbee (Altoona Area Hs) (Dec 10-3)
Wesley Barnes (Southern Columbia Area Hs) over Anson Wagner (Mifflin County Hs) (Dec 6-2)
Anson Wagner (Mifflin County Hs) over Aidan Cattau (Marion Center Area Hs) (MD 10-0)
Anson Wagner (Mifflin County Hs) over Josh Bonomo (Lake Lehman Hs) (Dec 2-0)
Anson Wagner (Mifflin County Hs) over Aiden Zimmerman (Johnsonburg Area Hs) (Fall 4:39)
Logan Newton (Wyalusing Valley Area Hs) over Anson Wagner (Mifflin County Hs) (Fall 1:30)
Anson Wagner (Mifflin County Hs) over Aiden Taylor (Bellwood Antis Hs) (Dec 7-1)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *