Hometown Sports
Don't Miss

Mifflin County matmen dominates Bo Woods Tournament

Results for Mifflin County Hs @ Bo Woods Tournament (01/08/2022)

Nic Allison (Mifflin County Hs) – DNP

Nic Allison (Mifflin County Hs) over Arontay Heningcamp (Gateway Hs) (Fall 2:25)

Nic Allison (Mifflin County Hs) over Matt  Frank (Knoch Hs) (Fall 0:21)

Nic Allison (Mifflin County Hs) over Sam Snyder (Plum Hs) (Fall 0:25)

Nic Allison (Mifflin County Hs) over Rhamil Islamov (Baldwin Hs) (TF 15-0 4:01)

Blake Aumiller (Mifflin County Hs) – DNP

Blake Aumiller (Mifflin County Hs) over Caiden  Puderbach (Hughesville Hs) (Dec 10-4)

Blake Aumiller (Mifflin County Hs) over Trent Reese (Plum Hs) (Fall 0:13)

Brayden  White (Highlands Hs) over Blake Aumiller (Mifflin County Hs) (Fall 1:51)

Avery Aurand (Mifflin County Hs) – DNP

Mason Savitz (Corry Area Hs) over Avery Aurand (Mifflin County Hs) (Fall 3:21)

Avery Aurand (Mifflin County Hs) over Jacob Pawlowski (Gateway Hs) (Dec 2-0)

Andrew Claassen (Plum Hs) over Avery Aurand (Mifflin County Hs) (Fall 0:52)

Tucker Crum (Mifflin County Hs) – DNP

There are no match results associated with this wrestler

Jacob Cunningham (Mifflin County Hs) – DNP

There are no match results associated with this wrestler

Tylor Druckemiller (Mifflin County Hs) – DNP

There are no match results associated with this wrestler

Kamden Everly (Mifflin County Hs) – DNP

Kamden Everly (Mifflin County Hs) over Kadin  Fetterman (Hughesville Hs) (Fall 2:38)

Kamden Everly (Mifflin County Hs) over Ashton Smith (Carrick Hs) (Fall 0:57)

Nino  Walker (Plum Hs) over Kamden Everly (Mifflin County Hs) (Fall 2:44)

Kadin  Fetterman (Hughesville Hs) over Kamden Everly (Mifflin County Hs) (Dec 9-3)

Kyler Everly (Mifflin County Hs) – DNP

Kyler Everly (Mifflin County Hs) over Ashton O`Linchy (Mercer Area Hs) (Fall 0:17)

Kyler Everly (Mifflin County Hs) over Gavin  Mcgowan (Knoch Hs) (Fall 2:28)

Kyler Everly (Mifflin County Hs) over Christian Hacker (Sharon Hs) (Fall 0:24)

Kyler Everly (Mifflin County Hs) over Keith Mincin (Baldwin Hs) (MD 9-0)

Hunter Johnson (Mifflin County Hs) – DNP

Hunter Johnson (Mifflin County Hs) over Conor Knight (Hughesville Hs) (MD 10-0)

Hunter Johnson (Mifflin County Hs) over Carson Yocca (Plum Hs) (Fall 1:37)

Hunter Johnson (Mifflin County Hs) over Michael Monty (United Hs) (Fall 1:49)

Hunter Johnson (Mifflin County Hs) over Owen  Klodowski (Baldwin Hs) (Dec 5-0)

Parker Kearns (Mifflin County Hs) – DNP

Parker Kearns (Mifflin County Hs) over Sivaraman Asuresh (Gateway Hs) (Fall 1:09)

Parker Kearns (Mifflin County Hs) over Colten Huffman (Conemaugh Twp Area Hs) (Fall 4:32)

Parker Kearns (Mifflin County Hs) over Cole Stuchal (River Valley Hs) (Dec 8-2)

Danny Turner (Indiana Area Hs) over Parker Kearns (Mifflin County Hs) (Dec 4-3)

Peyton Kearns (Mifflin County Hs) – DNP

There are no match results associated with this wrestler

Levi Marks (Mifflin County Hs) – DNP

There are no match results associated with this wrestler

Gavin Mickey (Mifflin County Hs) – DNP

There are no match results associated with this wrestler

Styers Oden (Mifflin County Hs) – DNP

Nico Fanella (Indiana Area Hs) over Styers Oden (Mifflin County Hs) (Fall 1:19)

Rylen Campbell (Plum Hs) over Styers Oden (Mifflin County Hs) (Fall 0:51)

Cyrus Orwig (Mifflin County Hs) – DNP

There are no match results associated with this wrestler

Elijah Osborne (Mifflin County Hs) – DNP

There are no match results associated with this wrestler

Jaxson Pupo (Mifflin County Hs) – DNP

Jaxson Pupo (Mifflin County Hs) over dayuan jones-buchanan (Greater Johnstown Hs) (Fall 1:04)

Jaxson Pupo (Mifflin County Hs) over Logan Klemm (Knoch Hs) (Fall 1:43)

Jaxson Pupo (Mifflin County Hs) over mike muzurek (Sharon Hs) (Dec 6-1)

Deakon Schaeffer (Mifflin County Hs) – DNP

William Turner (Indiana Area Hs) over Deakon Schaeffer (Mifflin County Hs) (Dec 7-6)

Deakon Schaeffer (Mifflin County Hs) over Dakoda Pisano (Plum Hs) (MD 10-0)

Deakon Schaeffer (Mifflin County Hs) over eli buck (Sharon Hs) (Dec 5-1)

Deakon Schaeffer (Mifflin County Hs) over William Turner (Indiana Area Hs) (Dec 8-2)

Deakon Schaeffer (Mifflin County Hs) over Ryan Thomas (Conemaugh Twp Area Hs) (Def.)

Lucas Sheetz (Mifflin County Hs) – DNP

Lucas Sheetz (Mifflin County Hs) over Dylan Shaffer (Indiana Area Hs) (Def.)

Morgan Gavitt (Hughesville Hs) over Lucas Sheetz (Mifflin County Hs) (Dec 8-4)

Lucas Sheetz (Mifflin County Hs) over Jacob  Pyle (Baldwin Hs) (Fall 3:15)

Lucas Sheetz (Mifflin County Hs) over Charlie Campbell (Plum Hs) (Dec 6-0)

Trey Shoemaker (Mifflin County Hs) – DNP

Trey Shoemaker (Mifflin County Hs) over muath manni (Sharon Hs) (Fall 0:47)

Trey Shoemaker (Mifflin County Hs) over Jacob Pawlowski (Gateway Hs) (Fall 0:24)

Trey Shoemaker (Mifflin County Hs) over Tyler  Bender (Highlands Hs) (Fall 1:38)

Trey Shoemaker (Mifflin County Hs) over Ethyn Allen (Corry Area Hs) (Fall 1:37)

Adin Thorpe (Mifflin County Hs) – DNP

There are no match results associated with this wrestler

Anson Wagner (Mifflin County Hs) – DNP

Anson Wagner (Mifflin County Hs) over Aceyn Ausbrook (Gateway Hs) (TF 19-4 4:00)

Anson Wagner (Mifflin County Hs) over Frank Macioce (Plum Hs) (Fall 1:57)

Anson Wagner (Mifflin County Hs) over Hayden Linkerhof (Corry Area Hs) (Dec 7-4)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *